Authorized person
Authorized person
Contact
Contact

Our products

T-shirt 1012-082
Sweatshirt 1013-006.006
Pants 1011-012
Jacket and Pants 1006-001
Apron 1001-001
Coat and Pants 1008-074
This Company is a VIP member of Turkishexporter.net!

Open up to the world with TurkishExporter.Net!

Turkishexporter.net started its journey for “more export”, “more production and employment” principle and have been a solution partner of small and medium sized enterprises for their growth in foreign markets and finding new markets. It shares its foreign political, cultural and economic experiences with Turkish exporters. It has contributed to export operations of thousands of leading companies. It has brought manufacturers and those intending to export with leading worldwide companies. With its customer oriented services Turkishexporter.net continues to be fellow of Turkish business people.

About Us

KARDELEN IS ELBISELERI SAN. TIC. LTD. STI.

KARDELEN is one of the leading manufacturer companies for “work-wear and safety clothes, shoes and equipments” in Turkey. We are in this market since 1992 with our wide product range which we proud to serve almost every sector. We have a capacity of 1.000.000 pcs of production per year in our manufacturing plant in Tokat city with our dedicated and experienced 200 employee. KARDELEN has two stores in Istanbul (at Ikıtelli and Dudullu), one in Izmit and number of sales points are increasing. Also we have a distributer in Baku / Azerbaijan. We develop our export activities with our ultimate technology production facility and our export sales are increasing everyday with European quality level and production capabilities. We have many customers abroad; in Germany, France, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Iraq, Qatar, Russia, Ivory Coast, Gabon… and counting. KARDELEN has the ISO 9001 and works with the motto of “real superior quality and real fast service”. KARDELEN uses unique designs and advanced technologies in terms of “technical textile” production. Some of our special purpose products are anti-static, anti-microbial, Proban (flame retardant), chemical liquids proof, high visibility for electricity & electronics. We are supplying these products to heavy industry, automotive, aviation, military, medical, computer technologies, labs, telecommunication, construction, shipbuilding, gas stations, refineries, chemicals & petro-chemicals, metal industry, security, pharmaceuticals, hospitals…. We would be happy to serve you with our quality products. For anything you may require/ask, please feel free to reach us through communication details below.

Contact

Location

“Yukarı Dudullu Bostancı Yolu, No: 48/A, Ümraniye, İstanbul, Turkey”

Authorized person

“Emre MEHMETOĞLU”

Telephone

“+90 216 527 00 57”

Contact Form